United Rodeo Association

www.unitedrodeoassociation.com

 

URA Phone/Fax - 620-625-2566            urarodeo@gmail.com

URA Office - 1629 140th Road, Yates Center, KS 66783

Results

 

President Monty Dyer

 

Vice President Clint Tatum

 

 

Secretary Muff McGee

1629 140th Road

Yates Center, KS 66783

(620) 625-2566 (phone/fax)

2014 Rodeo Results

April 4-5 Des Moines, IA

March 14-15 Palmyra, MO

March 8 Cleveland, MO

Dec. 31 Kansas City, MO

Dec. 30 Kansas City, MO

Dec. 29 Kansas City, MO

Dec. 28 Kansas City, MO

 

 

2013 Rodeo Results

Nov. 7-9 URA Finals Rodeo - Topeka, KS

Oct. 11-12 Pacific, MO

Sept. 28-29 Central City, IA

Sept. 21-22 Kearney, MO

Sept. 20-21 Oak Grove, MO

Sept. 13-14 Warrensburg, MO

Sept. 6-7 Steelville, MO

Aug. 30 - Sept. 1 Superior, WI

Aug. 31-Sept. 1 Eskridge, KS

Aug. 30-31 Green Castle, MO

Aug. 23-24 Troy, MO

Aug. 23-24 Auburn

Aug. 23-24 Kansas City

Aug. 23-24 Circleville

Aug. 23-24 Chariton

Aug. 16-17 Mendon

Aug. 16-17 Grand River

Aug. 16-17 Maryville

Aug. 16-17 Downing

Aug. 9-10 Allendale

Aug. 3 Buckner

Aug. 3 Dunlap

Aug. 2-3 Maxwell

Aug. 2-3 Toledo

Aug. 2-3 Hume

July 26-27 Pawnee City

July 26-27 Iola

July 26-27 Corydon

July 26 Sac City

July 25-26 Paola

July 24 Missouri Valley

July 25 Corder

July 24 West Union

July 23-24 Bowling Green

July 22-23 Afton

July 21 Greenfield

July 21-21 Sabetha

July 20 Marshall

July 19-20 Pilot Grove

July 19-20 Pleasant Hill

July 18-20 Lenox

July 18-19 Ottawa

July 16 Knoxville

July 16 Centerville

July 14 Eagle Grove

July 13 Dayton

July 12-13 Woodbine

July 12-13 Moberly

July 12-13 Indian Grove

July 12-13 Versailles

July 12-13 Fremont

July 12-13 Warsaw

July 12 Rockwell City

July 11 Eldora

July 10 Manchester

July 4-6 Perry

July 4-6 Bloomfield

July 3-6 Leon

July 3-4 Hepler

June 29-30 Lake City

June 28-29 White Cloud

June 28-29 Holden

June 28-29 Lamoni

June 22 Marshalltown

June 21-22 King City

June 21-22 Odessa

June 21-22 Windsor

June 15 East Lynn

June 14-15 Gerald

June 14-15 Adel

June 14-15 Oak Grove

June 14-15 Troy

June 7-8 LaBelle

June 7-8 Harrisonville

June 7-8 Washington

June 7-8 Tarkio

June 2 Tony-Mike (Lone Wolf)

June 1 Tony-Mike (Lone Wolf)

May 31-June 1 Missouri Valley

May 31-June 1 Cameron

May 31-June 1 Fair Grove

May 25-26 Milan

May 17-18 Burlingame

April 7 Cleveland

April 6 Cleveland

April 5-6 Des Moines

March 17 Shelbyville

March 16 Shelbyville

March 15-16 Palmyra

Dec. 31 Kansas City

Dec. 30 Kansas City

Dec. 29 Kansas City

Dec. 28 Kansas City

Nov. 23-24 Palmyra

2012 Rodeo Results

NOV. 1-3 - FINALS

Oct. 7 Buckner

Oct. 5-6 Eureka

Sept. 21-22 Oak Grove

Sept. 15-16 Kearney

Sept. 14-15 Warrensburg

Sept. 8 Steelville

Sept. 3-4 Eskridge

Sept. 2-3 DuQuion

Aug. 31 Sept. 2 Superior

Aug. 31-Sept. 1 Green Castle

Aug. 25 Kansas City - Hilltop

Aug. 24-25 Troy, MO

Aug. 17-18 Grand River

Aug. 17-18 Maryville

Aug. 17-18 Menden

Aug. 17-18 Downing

Aug. 11 Morris

Aug. 10-11 Allendale

Aug. 3-4 Hume

Aug. 3-4 Toledo

Aug. 3-4 Bagley

Aug. 3-4 Maxwell

Aug. 2 Washington, MO

July 28-29 Pawnee City

July 28 Sac City

July 27-28 Corydon

July 27-28 Iola

July 27 Sac City

July 26-27 Paola

July 26 Corder

July 25 Britt

July 24-25 Bowling Green

July 23-24 Afton

July 21-22 Sabetha

July 21 Marshall

July 20-21 Pilot Grove

July 20-21 Pleasant Hill

July 20 Fairbault

July 19-21 Lenox

July 19-20 Ottawa

July 15 Eagle Grove

July 14-15 Gonvick

July 14 Moberly

July 13-14 Fremont

July 13-14 Indian Grove

July 13-14 King City

July 13-14 Warsaw

July 14 Dayton

July 13 Rockwell City

July 12 Belle

July 12 Fertile

July 12 ElDora

July 11 Manchester

July 6-7 Holden

July 6-7 Woodbine

July 4-6 Bloomfield

July 4-7 Leon

July 4 Exira

July 3-4 Hepler

July 3-4 Shelbina

July 1 Tama

June 30 Wadena

June 29-July 1 Perry

June 29-30 Lake City

June 29-30 White Cloud

June 29-30 Camdenton

June 23 East Lynn

June 22-23 Odessa

June 22-23 Windsor

June 21 Sullivan

June 15-17 Butler

June 15-16 Gerald

June 15-16 Troy, KS

June 15-16 Harrisonville

June 15-16 Adel

June 8-9 Chillicothe

June 8-9 Tarkio

June 8-9 LaBelle

June 8-9 Washington

June 8-9 Oak Grove

June 1-2 Boonville

June 1-2 Cameron

May 26-27 Milan

May 18-19 Burlingame

April 14 Shelbyville

April 13-14 Palmyra

March 30-31 Des Moines

March 17 Shelbyville

March 16-17 Palmyra

Jan. 1 Kansas City

Dec. 31 Kansas City

Dec. 30 Kansas City

2011 Rodeo Results

Nov. 3-5 49th annual Finals

Oct. 7-8 Eureka

Sept. 17-18 Kearney

Sept. 16-17 Warrensburg

Sept. 9-10 Oak Grove

Sept. 9-10 Steelville

Sept. 9-10 Auburn

Sept. 4-5 Eskridge

Sept. 2-4 Superior

Sept. 2-3 Green Castle

Aug. 27 Kansas City

Aug. 26-27 Troy

Aug. 26-27 Nevada

Aug. 19-20 Maryville

Aug. 19-20 Grand River

Aug. 19-20 Mendon

Aug. 13-14 Allendale

Aug. 5-6 Toledo

Aug. 5-6 Hume

Aug. 5-6 Maxwell

Aug. 4 Washington, MO

Aug. 4 Algona

July 30 Sac City

July 29 Britt

July 29-30 Warren

July 29-30 Iola

July 29-30 Corydon

July 28-29 Paola

July 26 Bowling Green

July 25-26 Afton

July 22-23 Warsaw

July 22-23 Downing

July 22-23 Pawnee City

July 22 Fairbault

July 21-23 Lenox

July 21 Greenfield

July 21 Corder

July 16-17 Sabetha

July 16 Marshalltown

July 16 Marshall

July 15-16 Pleasant Hill

July 14-15 Ottawa

July 14 Mt. Ayr

July 14 Belle, MO

July 13 Manchester, IA

July 10 Eagle Grove

July 9-10 Gonvick

July 9 Dayton

July 8-9 Holden

July 8-9 Woodbine

July 8-9 Versailles

July 8-9 Fremont

July 8 Rockwell City

July 7 Eldora

July 3-4 Hepler

July 3 Exira

July 2-3 White Cloud

July 2-4 Leon

July 2-4 Bloomfield

July 1-3 Perry

July 1-2 Camdenton

June 25-26 Lake City

June 24-25 Odessa

June 23 Sullivan

June 17-18 Adel

June 10-11 Tarkio

June 10-11 Harrisonville

June 10-11 Washington

June 3-4 Cameron

June 3-4 Boonville

May 28-29 Milan

May 20-21 Burlingame

Jan. 2 Kansas City

Jan. 1 Kansas City

Dec. 31 Kansas City

Nov. 13-14 Raymore

Oct. 21 Shelbyville

2010 Rodeo Results

NOV. 4-6 FINALS

Oct. 1-2 Eureka

Sept. 18-19 Kearney

Sept. 10-11 Oak Grove

Sept. 9-11 Warrensburg

Sept. 10-11 Steelville

Sept. 5-6 Eskridge

Sept. 4-5 Kirksville

Sept. 3-5 Superior

Sept. 3-4 Green Castle

Aug. 27-28 Troy

Aug. 27-28 Nevada

Aug. 27-28 Kansas City

Aug. 20-21 Mendon

Aug. 20-21 Downing

Aug. 20-21 Grand River

Aug. 20-21 Maryville

Aug. 13-14 Allendale

Aug. 8 Menomonie

Aug. 6-7 Hume

Aug. 6-7 Maxwell

Aug. 6-7 Toledo

Aug. 6 Moville

Aug. 3-4 Iola

July 31 Sac City

July 30-31 Kansas City

July 30-31 Garden City

July 30 Britt

July 29 Corder

July 29-30 Paola

July 27 Bowling Green

July 26-27 Afton

July 23-24 Warsaw

July 23-24 Pawnee City

July 22-24 Lenox

July 20 Centerville

July 16-18 Sabetha

July 17 Marshall

July 16-17 Pleasant Hill

July 16-17 Pilot Grove

July 15-16 Ottawa

July 10-11 Gonvick

July 9-10 Woodbine

July 9-10 Holden

July 9-10 Indian Grove

July 9-10 Versailles

July 9-10 Fremont

July 8 Mt Ayr

July 6-7 Warrenton

July 3-4 Hepler

July 3-4 Whiting

July 2-4 Leon

July 2-4 Bloomfield

July 2-4 Perry, MO

July 2-3 White Cloud

July 2-3 Newark

June 26-27 Lake City

June 25-26 Perry, KS

June 25-26 Auburn

June 25 Allison

June 24-25 Odessa

June 24 Sullivan

June 18-19 Adel

June 11-12 Harrisonville

June 11-12 Tarkio

June 11-12 LaBelle

June 11-12 Washington

June 4-5 Boonville

June 4-5 Cameron

May 29-30 Milan

May 21-22 Burlingame

April 23-24 Ft. Madison

April 17 Shelbyville

April 10 Shelbyville

April 3 Shelbyville

Jan. 30 Kansas City

Dec. 31 Kansas City

Nov. 13-14 Columbia

Oct. 25 Cleaveland

 

2009 Rodeo Results

Nov. 5-7 FINALS

Oct. 2-4 Eureka

Sept. 25-26 Bible Grove

Sept. 19-20 Kearney

Sept. 18-19 St. Joseph

Sept. 11-12 Oak Grove

Sept. 11-12 Steelville

Sept. 10-12 Warrensburg

Sept. 6-7 Eskridge

Sept. 5-6 Kirksville

Sept. 5-6 Green Castle

Sept. 4-6 Superior

Aug. 28-29 Troy

Aug. 28-29 Nevada

Aug. 21-22 Maryville

Aug. 21-22 Downing

Aug. 21-22 Kansas City

Aug. 21-22 Grand River

Aug. 14-15 Allendale

Aug. 14-15 Worthington

Aug. 12-13 Tonganoxie

Aug. 8 Winnebago

Aug. 7-8 Maxwell

Aug. 7-8 Toledo

Aug. 7 Moville

Aug. 4-5 Iola

July 31-Aug. 1 Warren

July 31-Aug. 1 Garden City

July 31-Aug. 1 Hume

7/28 Bowling Green

7/24-25 Pawnee City

7/24-25 Corydon

7/23-24 Paola

7/24-25 Warsaw

7/24 Blue Earth

7/23 Corder

7/23-25 Lenox

7/ 21 Mason City

7/ 21 Centerville

7/20-21 Afton

7/18 Marshall

7/17-19 Sabetha

7/7-18 Pilot Grove

7/17-18 Pleasant Hill

7/16-17 Ottawa

7/11-12 Gonvick

7/10-11 Mexico

7-10-11 Indian Grove

7/10-11 Fremont

7/10-11 Holden

7/10-11 Woodbine

7/8 Mt Ayr

7/4 Whiting

7/3-5 Perry

7/3-4 White Cloud

7/3-4 Newark

7/3-4 Hepler

7/2-4 Leon

7/2-4 Bloomfield

6/27-28 Lake City

6/26-27 Mound City, MO

6/19-20 Blairstown

6/19-20 Adel

6/18-19 Odessa

6/18-20 Windsor, Mo

6/12-13 LaBelle, MO

6/12-13 Tarkio,MO

6/12-13 Harrisonville, MO

6/12-13 Washington, KS

6/5-6 Booneville, MO

6/5-6 Cameron, MO

6/5-6 Versailles, MO

5/24-25 Milan, MO

5/15-16 Burlingame, KS

5/8-9 Mound City, KS

2/21 Columbia, MO

1/16-17 Columbia, MO

12/31 Columbia, MO

11/21-22 Columbia, MO

 

2008 Rodeo Results

Finals: Average

Finals: 3rd Round

Finals: 2nd Round

Finals: 1st Round

9/20-21 Kearney, MO

9/19-20 St. Joe, MO

9/19-10 Oak Grove, MO

9/19-20 Moberly, MO

9/11-13 Warrensburg, MO

9/12-13 Barnard, MO

9/12-13 Kirksville, MO

9/5-6 Steelville, MO

8/31-9/1 Eskridge, KS

8/30-31 Green Castle, MO

8/29-31 Superior, WI

8/29-30 Troy, MO

8/22-23 Maryville, MO

8/22-23 Kansas City, MO

8/22-23 Nevada, IA

8/22-23 Mexico, MO

8/16 Hutchinson, MN

8/15-16 Downing, MO

8/15-16 Grand River, IA

8/13-14 Tonganoxie, KS

8/8-9 Toledo, IA

8/8-9 Allendale, MO

8/8-9 Worthington, MN

8/5-6 Iola, KS

8/1-2 Hume, MO

8/1-2 Pawnee City, NE

8/1-2 Maxwell, IA

8/1 Moville, IA

7/25-26 Warsaw, MO

7/25-26 Corydon, IA

7/24-26 Lenox, IA

7/24-25 Paola, KS

7/23 West Bend, WI

7/23 Corder, MO

7/22-23 Centerville, IA

7/21-22 Afton, IA

7/19 Marshall, MO

7/18-20 Sabetha, KS

7/18-19 Montgomery City, MO

7/18-19 Pilot Grove, MO

7/18-19 Pleasant Hill, MO

7/17-18 Ottawa, KS

7/12-13 Gonvick, MN

7/12 Lewiston, MO

7/11-12 Woodbine, IA

7/11-12 Fremont, NE

7/11-12 Holden, MO

7/9 Mount Ayr, IA

7/5 Exira, IA

7/4-6 White Cloud, KS

7/4-6 Perry, MO

7/4-5 Whiting, IA

7/3-5 Leon, IA

7/3-5 Bloomfield, IA

7/3-4 Hepler, KS

6/27-28 Mound City, MO

6/26-27 Odessa, MO

6/26 Sullivan, MO

6/20-21 Fredericktown, MO

6/20-21 Adel, IA

6/19-21 Windsor, MO

6/13-14 Tarkio, MO

6/13-14 LaBelle, MO

6/13-14 Washington, KS

6/13-14 Harrisonville, MO

6/6-7 Versailles, MO

6/6-7 Cameron, MO

5/16-17 Burlingame, KS

3/21-22 Columbia, MO

1/18-19 Columbia, MO

12/31 Columbia, MO

12/15 Topeka, KS (Cody Brunner Memorial Rodeo)

12/7-8 Columbia, MO

11/18 Columbia, MO (Cody Brunner Memorial Rodeo)

11/16-17 Columbia, MO

10/5-6 Eureka, MO

10/5-6 Burlington, KS

Archived Results and Standings from previous years

2007 URA Finals Recap

2006 URA Finals Recap


 

 

Timber Allenbrand

Timber Allenbrand winning Burlingame, KS Rodeo 2012

Photo by Jeremy Gaston, Osage County Herald-Chronicle, http://ochc.zenfolio.com/

 

 
.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Class WorkeHorseHotline.com