United Rodeo Association

www.unitedrodeoassociation.com

 

URA Phone/Fax - 620-625-2566            urarodeo@gmail.com

URA Office - 1629 140th Road, Yates Center, KS 66783

Results

 

President Dave Cannon

 

 

 

 

Secretary Muff McGee

1629 140th Road

Yates Center, KS 66783

(620) 625-2566 (phone/fax)

2014 Rodeo Results

July 13 Jefferson

July 12 Tipton

July 11-12 Moberly

July 11-12 Fremont

July 11-12 Indian Grove

July 11-12 Woodbine

July 11-12 Warsaw

July 10 Eldora

July 9 Marshalltown

July 5-6 Harrisonville

July 4-5 Macon

July 3-5 Perry

July 3-4 Hepler

July 3-5 Bloomfield

July 2-5 Leon

June 28-29 Lake City

June 27-28 White Cloud

June 27-28 Holden

June 27-28 Lamoni

June 20-22 Butler

June 20-21 Adel

June 20-21 Odessa

June 20-21 King City

June 20-21 Windsor

June 14 Sac City

June 13-14 LaBelle

June 13-14 Tarkio

June 13-14 Oak Grove

June 13-14 Troy, MO

June 13-14 Washington

June 13 Sac City

June 7 Cleveland, MO

May 30-31 Fair Grove, MO

May 30-31 Missouri Valley, IA

May 24-25 Milan, MO

May 16-17 Burlingame, KS

April 4-5 Des Moines, IA

March 14-15 Palmyra, MO

March 8 Cleveland, MO

Dec. 31 Kansas City, MO

Dec. 30 Kansas City, MO

Dec. 29 Kansas City, MO

Dec. 28 Kansas City, MO

 

 

2013 Rodeo Results

Nov. 7-9 URA Finals Rodeo - Topeka, KS

Oct. 11-12 Pacific, MO

Sept. 28-29 Central City, IA

Sept. 21-22 Kearney, MO

Sept. 20-21 Oak Grove, MO

Sept. 13-14 Warrensburg, MO

Sept. 6-7 Steelville, MO

Aug. 30 - Sept. 1 Superior, WI

Aug. 31-Sept. 1 Eskridge, KS

Aug. 30-31 Green Castle, MO

Aug. 23-24 Troy, MO

Aug. 23-24 Auburn

Aug. 23-24 Kansas City

Aug. 23-24 Circleville

Aug. 23-24 Chariton

Aug. 16-17 Mendon

Aug. 16-17 Grand River

Aug. 16-17 Maryville

Aug. 16-17 Downing

Aug. 9-10 Allendale

Aug. 3 Buckner

Aug. 3 Dunlap

Aug. 2-3 Maxwell

Aug. 2-3 Toledo

Aug. 2-3 Hume

July 26-27 Pawnee City

July 26-27 Iola

July 26-27 Corydon

July 26 Sac City

July 25-26 Paola

July 24 Missouri Valley

July 25 Corder

July 24 West Union

July 23-24 Bowling Green

July 22-23 Afton

July 21 Greenfield

July 21-21 Sabetha

July 20 Marshall

July 19-20 Pilot Grove

July 19-20 Pleasant Hill

July 18-20 Lenox

July 18-19 Ottawa

July 16 Knoxville

July 16 Centerville

July 14 Eagle Grove

July 13 Dayton

July 12-13 Woodbine

July 12-13 Moberly

July 12-13 Indian Grove

July 12-13 Versailles

July 12-13 Fremont

July 12-13 Warsaw

July 12 Rockwell City

July 11 Eldora

July 10 Manchester

July 4-6 Perry

July 4-6 Bloomfield

July 3-6 Leon

July 3-4 Hepler

June 29-30 Lake City

June 28-29 White Cloud

June 28-29 Holden

June 28-29 Lamoni

June 22 Marshalltown

June 21-22 King City

June 21-22 Odessa

June 21-22 Windsor

June 15 East Lynn

June 14-15 Gerald

June 14-15 Adel

June 14-15 Oak Grove

June 14-15 Troy

June 7-8 LaBelle

June 7-8 Harrisonville

June 7-8 Washington

June 7-8 Tarkio

June 2 Tony-Mike (Lone Wolf)

June 1 Tony-Mike (Lone Wolf)

May 31-June 1 Missouri Valley

May 31-June 1 Cameron

May 31-June 1 Fair Grove

May 25-26 Milan

May 17-18 Burlingame

April 7 Cleveland

April 6 Cleveland

April 5-6 Des Moines

March 17 Shelbyville

March 16 Shelbyville

March 15-16 Palmyra

Dec. 31 Kansas City

Dec. 30 Kansas City

Dec. 29 Kansas City

Dec. 28 Kansas City

Nov. 23-24 Palmyra

2012 Rodeo Results

NOV. 1-3 - FINALS

Oct. 7 Buckner

Oct. 5-6 Eureka

Sept. 21-22 Oak Grove

Sept. 15-16 Kearney

Sept. 14-15 Warrensburg

Sept. 8 Steelville

Sept. 3-4 Eskridge

Sept. 2-3 DuQuion

Aug. 31 Sept. 2 Superior

Aug. 31-Sept. 1 Green Castle

Aug. 25 Kansas City - Hilltop

Aug. 24-25 Troy, MO

Aug. 17-18 Grand River

Aug. 17-18 Maryville

Aug. 17-18 Menden

Aug. 17-18 Downing

Aug. 11 Morris

Aug. 10-11 Allendale

Aug. 3-4 Hume

Aug. 3-4 Toledo

Aug. 3-4 Bagley

Aug. 3-4 Maxwell

Aug. 2 Washington, MO

July 28-29 Pawnee City

July 28 Sac City

July 27-28 Corydon

July 27-28 Iola

July 27 Sac City

July 26-27 Paola

July 26 Corder

July 25 Britt

July 24-25 Bowling Green

July 23-24 Afton

July 21-22 Sabetha

July 21 Marshall

July 20-21 Pilot Grove

July 20-21 Pleasant Hill

July 20 Fairbault

July 19-21 Lenox

July 19-20 Ottawa

July 15 Eagle Grove

July 14-15 Gonvick

July 14 Moberly

July 13-14 Fremont

July 13-14 Indian Grove

July 13-14 King City

July 13-14 Warsaw

July 14 Dayton

July 13 Rockwell City

July 12 Belle

July 12 Fertile

July 12 ElDora

July 11 Manchester

July 6-7 Holden

July 6-7 Woodbine

July 4-6 Bloomfield

July 4-7 Leon

July 4 Exira

July 3-4 Hepler

July 3-4 Shelbina

July 1 Tama

June 30 Wadena

June 29-July 1 Perry

June 29-30 Lake City

June 29-30 White Cloud

June 29-30 Camdenton

June 23 East Lynn

June 22-23 Odessa

June 22-23 Windsor

June 21 Sullivan

June 15-17 Butler

June 15-16 Gerald

June 15-16 Troy, KS

June 15-16 Harrisonville

June 15-16 Adel

June 8-9 Chillicothe

June 8-9 Tarkio

June 8-9 LaBelle

June 8-9 Washington

June 8-9 Oak Grove

June 1-2 Boonville

June 1-2 Cameron

May 26-27 Milan

May 18-19 Burlingame

April 14 Shelbyville

April 13-14 Palmyra

March 30-31 Des Moines

March 17 Shelbyville

March 16-17 Palmyra

Jan. 1 Kansas City

Dec. 31 Kansas City

Dec. 30 Kansas City

2011 Rodeo Results

Nov. 3-5 49th annual Finals

Oct. 7-8 Eureka

Sept. 17-18 Kearney

Sept. 16-17 Warrensburg

Sept. 9-10 Oak Grove

Sept. 9-10 Steelville

Sept. 9-10 Auburn

Sept. 4-5 Eskridge

Sept. 2-4 Superior

Sept. 2-3 Green Castle

Aug. 27 Kansas City

Aug. 26-27 Troy

Aug. 26-27 Nevada

Aug. 19-20 Maryville

Aug. 19-20 Grand River

Aug. 19-20 Mendon

Aug. 13-14 Allendale

Aug. 5-6 Toledo

Aug. 5-6 Hume

Aug. 5-6 Maxwell

Aug. 4 Washington, MO

Aug. 4 Algona

July 30 Sac City

July 29 Britt

July 29-30 Warren

July 29-30 Iola

July 29-30 Corydon

July 28-29 Paola

July 26 Bowling Green

July 25-26 Afton

July 22-23 Warsaw

July 22-23 Downing

July 22-23 Pawnee City

July 22 Fairbault

July 21-23 Lenox

July 21 Greenfield

July 21 Corder

July 16-17 Sabetha

July 16 Marshalltown

July 16 Marshall

July 15-16 Pleasant Hill

July 14-15 Ottawa

July 14 Mt. Ayr

July 14 Belle, MO

July 13 Manchester, IA

July 10 Eagle Grove

July 9-10 Gonvick

July 9 Dayton

July 8-9 Holden

July 8-9 Woodbine

July 8-9 Versailles

July 8-9 Fremont

July 8 Rockwell City

July 7 Eldora

July 3-4 Hepler

July 3 Exira

July 2-3 White Cloud

July 2-4 Leon

July 2-4 Bloomfield

July 1-3 Perry

July 1-2 Camdenton

June 25-26 Lake City

June 24-25 Odessa

June 23 Sullivan

June 17-18 Adel

June 10-11 Tarkio

June 10-11 Harrisonville

June 10-11 Washington

June 3-4 Cameron

June 3-4 Boonville

May 28-29 Milan

May 20-21 Burlingame

Jan. 2 Kansas City

Jan. 1 Kansas City

Dec. 31 Kansas City

Nov. 13-14 Raymore

Oct. 21 Shelbyville

2010 Rodeo Results

NOV. 4-6 FINALS

Oct. 1-2 Eureka

Sept. 18-19 Kearney

Sept. 10-11 Oak Grove

Sept. 9-11 Warrensburg

Sept. 10-11 Steelville

Sept. 5-6 Eskridge

Sept. 4-5 Kirksville

Sept. 3-5 Superior

Sept. 3-4 Green Castle

Aug. 27-28 Troy

Aug. 27-28 Nevada

Aug. 27-28 Kansas City

Aug. 20-21 Mendon

Aug. 20-21 Downing

Aug. 20-21 Grand River

Aug. 20-21 Maryville

Aug. 13-14 Allendale

Aug. 8 Menomonie

Aug. 6-7 Hume

Aug. 6-7 Maxwell

Aug. 6-7 Toledo

Aug. 6 Moville

Aug. 3-4 Iola

July 31 Sac City

July 30-31 Kansas City

July 30-31 Garden City

July 30 Britt

July 29 Corder

July 29-30 Paola

July 27 Bowling Green

July 26-27 Afton

July 23-24 Warsaw

July 23-24 Pawnee City

July 22-24 Lenox

July 20 Centerville

July 16-18 Sabetha

July 17 Marshall

July 16-17 Pleasant Hill

July 16-17 Pilot Grove

July 15-16 Ottawa

July 10-11 Gonvick

July 9-10 Woodbine

July 9-10 Holden

July 9-10 Indian Grove

July 9-10 Versailles

July 9-10 Fremont

July 8 Mt Ayr

July 6-7 Warrenton

July 3-4 Hepler

July 3-4 Whiting

July 2-4 Leon

July 2-4 Bloomfield

July 2-4 Perry, MO

July 2-3 White Cloud

July 2-3 Newark

June 26-27 Lake City

June 25-26 Perry, KS

June 25-26 Auburn

June 25 Allison

June 24-25 Odessa

June 24 Sullivan

June 18-19 Adel

June 11-12 Harrisonville

June 11-12 Tarkio

June 11-12 LaBelle

June 11-12 Washington

June 4-5 Boonville

June 4-5 Cameron

May 29-30 Milan

May 21-22 Burlingame

April 23-24 Ft. Madison

April 17 Shelbyville

April 10 Shelbyville

April 3 Shelbyville

Jan. 30 Kansas City

Dec. 31 Kansas City

Nov. 13-14 Columbia

Oct. 25 Cleaveland

 

2009 Rodeo Results

Nov. 5-7 FINALS

Oct. 2-4 Eureka

Sept. 25-26 Bible Grove

Sept. 19-20 Kearney

Sept. 18-19 St. Joseph

Sept. 11-12 Oak Grove

Sept. 11-12 Steelville

Sept. 10-12 Warrensburg

Sept. 6-7 Eskridge

Sept. 5-6 Kirksville

Sept. 5-6 Green Castle

Sept. 4-6 Superior

Aug. 28-29 Troy

Aug. 28-29 Nevada

Aug. 21-22 Maryville

Aug. 21-22 Downing

Aug. 21-22 Kansas City

Aug. 21-22 Grand River

Aug. 14-15 Allendale

Aug. 14-15 Worthington

Aug. 12-13 Tonganoxie

Aug. 8 Winnebago

Aug. 7-8 Maxwell

Aug. 7-8 Toledo

Aug. 7 Moville

Aug. 4-5 Iola

July 31-Aug. 1 Warren

July 31-Aug. 1 Garden City

July 31-Aug. 1 Hume

7/28 Bowling Green

7/24-25 Pawnee City

7/24-25 Corydon

7/23-24 Paola

7/24-25 Warsaw

7/24 Blue Earth

7/23 Corder

7/23-25 Lenox

7/ 21 Mason City

7/ 21 Centerville

7/20-21 Afton

7/18 Marshall

7/17-19 Sabetha

7/7-18 Pilot Grove

7/17-18 Pleasant Hill

7/16-17 Ottawa

7/11-12 Gonvick

7/10-11 Mexico

7-10-11 Indian Grove

7/10-11 Fremont

7/10-11 Holden

7/10-11 Woodbine

7/8 Mt Ayr

7/4 Whiting

7/3-5 Perry

7/3-4 White Cloud

7/3-4 Newark

7/3-4 Hepler

7/2-4 Leon

7/2-4 Bloomfield

6/27-28 Lake City

6/26-27 Mound City, MO

6/19-20 Blairstown

6/19-20 Adel

6/18-19 Odessa

6/18-20 Windsor, Mo

6/12-13 LaBelle, MO

6/12-13 Tarkio,MO

6/12-13 Harrisonville, MO

6/12-13 Washington, KS

6/5-6 Booneville, MO

6/5-6 Cameron, MO

6/5-6 Versailles, MO

5/24-25 Milan, MO

5/15-16 Burlingame, KS

5/8-9 Mound City, KS

2/21 Columbia, MO

1/16-17 Columbia, MO

12/31 Columbia, MO

11/21-22 Columbia, MO

 

2008 Rodeo Results

Finals: Average

Finals: 3rd Round

Finals: 2nd Round

Finals: 1st Round

9/20-21 Kearney, MO

9/19-20 St. Joe, MO

9/19-10 Oak Grove, MO

9/19-20 Moberly, MO

9/11-13 Warrensburg, MO

9/12-13 Barnard, MO

9/12-13 Kirksville, MO

9/5-6 Steelville, MO

8/31-9/1 Eskridge, KS

8/30-31 Green Castle, MO

8/29-31 Superior, WI

8/29-30 Troy, MO

8/22-23 Maryville, MO

8/22-23 Kansas City, MO

8/22-23 Nevada, IA

8/22-23 Mexico, MO

8/16 Hutchinson, MN

8/15-16 Downing, MO

8/15-16 Grand River, IA

8/13-14 Tonganoxie, KS

8/8-9 Toledo, IA

8/8-9 Allendale, MO

8/8-9 Worthington, MN

8/5-6 Iola, KS

8/1-2 Hume, MO

8/1-2 Pawnee City, NE

8/1-2 Maxwell, IA

8/1 Moville, IA

7/25-26 Warsaw, MO

7/25-26 Corydon, IA

7/24-26 Lenox, IA

7/24-25 Paola, KS

7/23 West Bend, WI

7/23 Corder, MO

7/22-23 Centerville, IA

7/21-22 Afton, IA

7/19 Marshall, MO

7/18-20 Sabetha, KS

7/18-19 Montgomery City, MO

7/18-19 Pilot Grove, MO

7/18-19 Pleasant Hill, MO

7/17-18 Ottawa, KS

7/12-13 Gonvick, MN

7/12 Lewiston, MO

7/11-12 Woodbine, IA

7/11-12 Fremont, NE

7/11-12 Holden, MO

7/9 Mount Ayr, IA

7/5 Exira, IA

7/4-6 White Cloud, KS

7/4-6 Perry, MO

7/4-5 Whiting, IA

7/3-5 Leon, IA

7/3-5 Bloomfield, IA

7/3-4 Hepler, KS

6/27-28 Mound City, MO

6/26-27 Odessa, MO

6/26 Sullivan, MO

6/20-21 Fredericktown, MO

6/20-21 Adel, IA

6/19-21 Windsor, MO

6/13-14 Tarkio, MO

6/13-14 LaBelle, MO

6/13-14 Washington, KS

6/13-14 Harrisonville, MO

6/6-7 Versailles, MO

6/6-7 Cameron, MO

5/16-17 Burlingame, KS

3/21-22 Columbia, MO

1/18-19 Columbia, MO

12/31 Columbia, MO

12/15 Topeka, KS (Cody Brunner Memorial Rodeo)

12/7-8 Columbia, MO

11/18 Columbia, MO (Cody Brunner Memorial Rodeo)

11/16-17 Columbia, MO

10/5-6 Eureka, MO

10/5-6 Burlington, KS

Archived Results and Standings from previous years

2007 URA Finals Recap

2006 URA Finals Recap


 

 

 

 

 

 
.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Class WorkeHorseHotline.com